Town Kamael Village

Attention!
In the Goddess of Destruction - Awakening update the location was changed.
Information about this location after the update can be found on the page Kamael Village (Awakening).

Kamael Village
Territory:Aden Territory
Before editing this town (fixes, additions), please read the town reference guide

A dot marks the place on the map. Drag the map with your mouse or finger.

 Kamael Village

Kamael Village — starting village Kamael.

Quests that start in Kamael Village

Type Quest name Lv Start Reward
Head for the Hills!
Mass of Darkness
2 — 5 Undrias (Undrias)
Oren Territory
Etc recipe black i00 0 Unknown Reward
Adena Adena
Etc spell books assistance i00 0 Soulshot (No-grade)
Accessary dynasty necklace i00 0 Spiritshot (No-grade)
New Horizons
Mass of Darkness
2 — 5 Undrias (Undrias)
Oren Territory
Etc super hp potion i04 0 Scroll of Escape: Town of Giran
Etc jewel red i00 0 Mark of Traveler
Quest To the Isle of Souls
Iconic Trinity
Collector's Dream
15 — 21 Alshupes (Alshupes)
Oren Territory
Etc exp point i00 0 20,123
Etc sp point i00 0 976
Weapon dual sword i00 0 Scroll: Enchant Armor (D-grade)
Quest Into the Large Cavern
New Recruits
Collector's Dream
15 — 21 Alshupes (Alshupes)
Oren Territory

Accessory tateossian earring i00 0 2 Ring of Devotion
Armor t56 b i00 0 2 Red Crescent Earring
Saga of the Doombringer
Make a Pair of Dress Shoes
60 Woodley (Woodley)
Aden Territory
Etc exp point i00 0 2,299,404
Etc adena i00 0 5000000 Adena
Weapon scorpion i01 0 Giant's Codex
Class Doombringer
Into the Large Cavern
Make a Pair of Dress Shoes
60 Woodley (Woodley)
Aden Territory
Etc recipe black i00 0 Unknown Reward
Etc jewel box i00 0 Puma Skin Shirt
Etc jewel box i00 0 Puma Skin Gaiters
Accessory tateossian earring i00 0 Necklace of Devotion
Armor t56 b i00 0 2 Red Crescent Earring
Accessory tateossian earring i00 0 2 Ring of Devotion
Saga of the Soul Hound
Make a Pair of Dress Shoes
60 Woodley (Woodley)
Aden Territory
Etc exp point i00 0 2,299,404
Etc adena i00 0 5000000 Adena
Weapon scorpion i01 0 Giant's Codex
Class Soul Hound
Supply Check
Make a Pair of Dress Shoes
60 Woodley (Woodley)
Aden Territory
Etc exp point i00 0 5,672
Etc sp point i00 0 446
Adena 2,466
Weapon imperial staff i00 0 Wooden Helmet
Weapon imperial staff i00 0 Wooden Breastplate
Armor t77 ul i00 0 Wooden Gaiters
Weapon imperial staff i00 0 Short Gloves
Weapon imperial staff i00 0 Leather Shoes
Fabulous Feathers
Make a Pair of Dress Shoes
60 Woodley (Woodley)
Aden Territory
Adena 4,160
Saga of the Trickster
Make a Pair of Dress Shoes
60 Woodley (Woodley)
Aden Territory
Etc exp point i00 0 2,299,404
Etc adena i00 0 5000000 Adena
Weapon scorpion i01 0 Giant's Codex
Class Trickster
The Food Chain
Make a Pair of Dress Shoes
60 Woodley (Woodley)
Aden Territory
Etc recipe black i00 0 Unknown Reward
Adena Adena
Armor composite armor i02 0 Cotton Pants
Accessory tateossian necklace i00 0 Cotton Shoes
Weapon imperial staff i00 0 Short Gloves
Accessary earing of strength i00 0 Magic Ring
Seeds of Chaos
Make a Pair of Dress Shoes
60 Woodley (Woodley)
Aden Territory
Armor t94 l i03 0 Scroll: Enchant Weapon (A-Grade)
Ability to change subclass (for the Kamael race)
The Way of the Warrior
Make a Pair of Dress Shoes
60 Woodley (Woodley)
Aden Territory
Etc exp point i00 0 20,739
Etc sp point i00 0 1,777
Adena 8,799
Weapon leavatein i01 0 Warrior's Sword
Etc scroll gray i00 0 100 Lesser Healing Potion
Etc herb green i00 0 10 Echo Crystal - Theme of Battle
Etc herb green i00 0 10 Echo Crystal - Theme of Love
Etc herb green i00 0 10 Echo Crystal - Theme of Solitude
Etc herb green i00 0 10 Echo Crystal - Theme of the Feast
Etc herb green i00 0 10 Echo Crystal - Theme of Celebration
Etc spell books assistance i00 0 7000 Soulshot (No-grade)
Muertos Feather
Make a Pair of Dress Shoes
60 Woodley (Woodley)
Aden Territory
Adena Adena

Quests that take place in Kamael Village

Type Quest name Lv Start Reward
Get a Pet
Get a pet
15 Martin (Martin)
Gludio Territory
Etc recipe black i00 0 Unknown Reward
Etc lesser potion clear i00 0 Wolf Collar
Certified Soul Breaker
Make a Pair of Dress Shoes
60 Woodley (Woodley)
Aden Territory
Etc exp point i00 0 393,750
Etc sp point i00 0 27,020
Etc adena i00 0 71194 Adena
47 Dimensional Diamond
Etc spell books assistance i00 015 Shadow Item Exchange Coupon (C-Grade)
Etc spell books white i00 0 Soul Breaker Certificate
Class Soul Breaker
Law Enforcement
Saga of the Spectral Master
76 Fairen (Fairen)
Oren Territory
Adena 26,000
Class Judicator
Red Thread of Fate
Weeding Work
95 Dadphyna (Dadphyna)
Dion Territory
40 Dimensional Diamond
Etc recipe black i00 0 Subclass Reward

NPC in Kamael Village

Monsters in Kamael Village No monsters found.

Village map: Kamael Village

Teleports

Destination Cost Cost
at a discount
Town of Gludio Adena 12,000 Adena 6,000
Town of Aden Adena 26,000 Adena 13,000
Talking Island Village Adena 20,000 Adena 10,000
Dark Elven Village Adena 13,000 Adena 6,500
Elven Village Adena 16,000 Adena 8,000
Dwarven Village Adena 32,000 Adena 16,000
Orc Village Adena 17,000 Adena 8,500
Stronghold I Adena 2,600 Adena 1,300
Stronghold II Adena 2,200 Adena 1,100
Stronghold III Adena 3,200 Adena 1,600
Soul Harbor Adena 4,300 Adena 2,150
Noblesse teleport
Destination Cost Cost
at a discount
Gludin Arena Adena 1,000 Adena 500
Giran Arena Adena 1,000 Adena 500
Coliseum Adena 1,000 Adena 500